Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
 
ENERGY - JOINT

Staff Member
Carol Stapleton

Secretary
Kendra Drone

Attorney
Gil Glover
The committee shall make continuing studies of energy resources and problems, either initiated by the committee or referred to it by either house of the General Assembly. The committee shall exercise leadership in energy related areas which relate to the conservation, development and use of energy resources. The committee shall cooperate with the Governor, with the federal government and including participation in regional and national meetings and seminars of state and federal officials in the exchange of information and data on energy resources, supplies, reserves and in the conservation storage and use of energy, including the disposal of energy waste and by-products. (A.C.A. 10-3-820)
Committee Links
Skip Navigation Links
Committee Information
Roster
Subcommittees
Past Meetings
Bills Referred To Committee
Bills Currently In Committee
ISP/IR Referred To Committee
Committee Listings
Skip Navigation Links
Joint Committees
House Committees
Senate Committees
Task Forces
Roster
ChairSenatorSenator Kim Hendren
ChairRepresentativeRepresentative Lance Reynolds
Vice ChairSenatorSenator Shane Broadway
Vice ChairRepresentativeRepresentative Jim House
 SenatorSenator Paul Bookout
  Senator David Johnson
  Senator Randy Laverty
  Senator Paul Miller
  Senator Jerry Taylor
  Senator Robert Thompson
  Senator Ruth Whitaker
 RepresentativeRepresentative Jerry Brown
  Representative Eddie Cheatham
  Representative Larry Cowling
  Representative Monty Davenport
  Representative Curren Everett
  Representative Nathan George
  Representative Frank Glidewell
  Representative Willie Hardy
  Representative Eddie Hawkins
  Representative Wilhelmina Lewellen
  Representative John Lowery
  Representative Allen Maxwell
  Representative Roy Ragland
Alternate Representative John Burris
Alternate Representative Joan Cash
Alternate Representative Dawn Creekmore
Alternate Representative Jody Dickinson
Alternate Representative Jane English
Alternate Representative Johnny Hoyt
Alternate Representative Donna Hutchinson
Alternate Representative Bryan King
Alternate Representative Walls McCrary
Alternate Representative James McLean
Alternate Representative Beverly Pyle
Alternate Representative Terry Rice
Alternate Representative Garry Smith
Alternate Representative Charolette Wagner
Alternate Representative John Paul Wells
No Subcommittees Available.