Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
 
ENERGY - JOINT

Staff Member
Carol Stapleton

Attorney
Michael Feehan
The committee shall make continuing studies of energy resources and problems, either initiated by the committee or referred to it by either house of the General Assembly. The committee shall exercise leadership in energy related areas which relate to the conservation, development and use of energy resources. The committee shall cooperate with the Governor, with the federal government and including participation in regional and national meetings and seminars of state and federal officials in the exchange of information and data on energy resources, supplies, reserves and in the conservation storage and use of energy, including the disposal of energy waste and by-products. (A.C.A. 10-3-820)
Committee Links
Skip Navigation Links
Committee Information
Roster
Subcommittees
Past Meetings
Bills Referred To Committee
Bills Currently In Committee
ISP/IR Referred To Committee
Documents & Reports
Committee Listings
Skip Navigation Links
Joint Committees
House Committees
Senate Committees
Task Forces
Roster
ChairSenatorSenator Linda Chesterfield
ChairRepresentativeRepresentative David L. Branscum
Vice ChairSenatorSenator Missy Irvin
Vice ChairRepresentativeRepresentative Denny Altes
 SenatorSenator Ronald Caldwell
  Senator Jonathan Dismang
  Senator Jim Hendren
  Senator Bruce Holland
  Senator Bobby J. Pierce
  Senator Gary Stubblefield
  Senator Eddie Joe Williams
 RepresentativeRepresentative John Baine
  Representative Nate Bell
  Representative Ken Bragg
  Representative Bruce Cozart
  Representative Dan M. Douglas
  Representative Joe Farrer
  Representative David Fielding
  Representative Walls McCrary
  Representative Micah S. Neal
  Representative Betty Overbey
  Representative Matthew J. Shepherd
  Representative Jeff Wardlaw
  Representative James L. Word
Alternate Representative Eddie L. Armstrong
Alternate Representative Bob Ballinger
Alternate Representative John Burris
Alternate Representative Andy Davis
Alternate Representative Jon S. Eubanks
Alternate Representative Jeremy Gillam
Alternate Representative John K. Hutchison
Alternate Representative Joe Jett
Alternate Representative Andrea Lea
Alternate Representative Mark D. McElroy
Alternate Representative George B. McGill
Alternate Representative John Payton
Alternate Representative James Ratliff
Alternate Representative Sue Scott
Alternate Representative Marshall Wright
No Subcommittees Available.