Committee Staff


Maddie Arey
Maddie Arey
Office:
R-513
Phone:
683-5267
Subject Areas:
Revenue and Taxation Committees; ALC - Occupational Licensing Review Subcommittee; Economic and Tax Policy
Barbara Brown
Barbara Brown
Office:
R-503
Phone:
537-8957
Subject Areas:
City, County, and Local Affairs Committees; Joint Performance Review Committee; Joint Public Retirement & Social Security Programs Committee
Melodie Breeding
Melodie Breeding
Office:
R-501
Phone:
537-9169
Subject Areas:
Judiciary Committees, ALC-Litigation Report Oversight Subcommittee, ALC-Lottery Oversight Subcommittee and Sportsmen's Caucus
Blake Gilliam
Blake Gilliam
Office:
R-516
Phone:
683-0344
Subject Areas:
House Aging, Children & Youth, Legislative and Military Affairs Committee; Senate Children and Youth Committee; House Rules Committee; Joint Committee on Advanced Communications and Information Technology; Child Maltreatment Investigations Oversight Committee; Undercover Law Enforcement Officer Public Records Protection Study and Focus Group
Michelle Griffin
Michelle Griffin
Office:
R-514
Phone:
537-9173
Subject Areas:
Academic Facilities Oversight Committee; Education Committees; Joint Education Reform Oversight Committee; Workforce Education Excellence Task Force
Allison Potratz
Allison Potratz
Office:
R-515
Phone:
537-9160
Subject Areas:
State Agencies and Governmental Affairs Committees; ALC - Charitable, Penal, & Correctional Institutions Subcommittee; Autism Task Force; Black Caucus
Phil Price
Phil Price
Office:
R-519
Phone:
537-9196
Subject Areas:
Health Insurance Marketplace Legislative Oversight Subcommittee-ALC; Health Services Subcommittee-S&H; Hospital & Medicaid Study Subcommittee-ALC; Minority Health Subcommittee-Senate; Public Health, Welfare & Labor Committees
Estella Smith
Estella Smith
Office:
R-511
Phone:
537-9192
Subject Areas:
Public Transportation Committee-House; Transportation, Technology & Legislative Affairs Committee-Senate
Photo not available
Carol Stapleton
Office:
R-517
Phone:
537-9195
Subject Areas:
Energy Committee-Joint; Higher Education Subcommittee-ALC; Insurance & Commerce Committees
Caitlyn Steele
Caitlyn Steele
Office:
R-3
Phone:
537 9193
Subject Areas:
Public Health, Welfare & Labor Committees; Health Insurance Marketplace Legislative Oversight Subcommittee-ALC; Health Services Subcommittees; Hospital & Medicaid Study Subcommittee-ALC; and Minority Health Subcommittee-Senate
Sheri Thomas
Sheri Thomas
Office:
R-503
Phone:
537-9159
Subject Areas:
State Agencies and Governmental Affairs Committees; ALC - Charitable, Penal & Correctional Institutions Subcommittee; Autism Task Force
Photo not available
Vacant
Office:
R-518
Phone:
537-9159
Subject Areas:
Agriculture, Forestry, and Economic Development Committees; ALC - Game and Fish/State Police Subcommittee; ATV Tourism and Trail Expansion Study
Photo not available
Unassigned
Office:
R-518
Phone:
537-9159
Subject Areas:
Cattlemen’s Caucus; Conservative Caucus; Irish Caucus; Oil and Natural Gas Caucus; Veterans Caucus; and Women’s Caucus