General Subject Matter Drafting


Jessica Beel
Jessica Beel
Office:
L-511
Phone:
537-9338
Subject Areas:
Health & Healthcare; Long-Term Care Facilities; Medicaid; Medical Facilities & Personnel; Mental Health; Professions (Medical); Tobacco Products (non-tax issues)
Robert Cossio
Robert Cossio
Office:
L-504
Phone:
682-0691
Subject Areas:
Tax and Economic Development
Michelle Davenport
Michelle Davenport
Office:
L-505
Phone:
537-9126
Subject Areas:
Campaign Finance; Elections; Ethics; Freedom of Information Act; Profession (Non-Medical); Public Officers & Employees; Public Property; State Agencies
Brent Gasper
Brent Gasper
Office:
L-510
Phone:
683-1342
Subject Areas:
Civil Procedure; Correctional Facilities; Courts; Criminal Law & Procedure; Firearms; Judiciary; Law Enforcement
Cassie Howell
Cassie Howell
Office:
L-507
Phone:
682-9307
Subject Areas:
Agriculture; Alcoholic Beverages (Non-tax); Environmental Law; Gambling (other than Charitable or Lottery); Individuals with Disabilities; Labor and Industrial Relations; Minerals; Natural Resources; Oil and Gas; Pollution and Ecology; Social Services; Timber; Unemployment Eligibility and Benefits; Water Resources or Quality; Wildlife
Kerrie Lauck
Kerrie Lauck
Office:
L-503
Phone:
537-9129
Subject Areas:
Cities; Counties; Emergency Management; Fire Departments and Firefighters; Improvement Districts; Resolutions (Congratulatory, Memorial, Sports)
Joi Leonard
Joi Leonard
Office:
L-508
Phone:
683-1146
Subject Areas:
Economic Development; Public Finance; Purchasing; Taxation
Jennifer Liwo
Jennifer Liwo
Office:
L-502
Phone:
537-9182
Subject Areas:
Aging; Children & Youth; Family Law (divorce, custody, visitation); Energy; Juvenile Code; Retirement (APERS, Judicial, Local, Police & Fire, Old Police & Fire, State Highway, State Police, Teachers); Technology; Biotechnology; Probate Code; Wills & Estates
Taylor Loyd
Taylor Loyd
Office:
L-506
Phone:
682-0922
Subject Areas:
Education (K-12); Higher Education; Special Education; Lottery; Lottery Scholarships; School Facilities; School Desegregation
Matthew Miller
Matthew Miller
Office:
L-525
Phone:
537-9122
Subject Areas:
Constitutional Amendments; General Assembly
Alix Stephens
Alix Stephens
Office:
L-512
Phone:
683-0494
Subject Areas:
Banks & Banking; Burial & Cemeteries; Charitable Bingo and Raffles; Commercial Law; Financial Institutions; Insurance; Public Utilities; Securities; Telecommunications; Unemployment Insurance; Workers' Compensation
Jillian Thayer
Jillian Thayer
Office:
State Capitol Room 315
Phone:
683-0720
Subject Areas:
Legislative Entities (Committees, Subcommittees, Task Forces); Resolutions (House Rules, Senate Rules, Joint Rules, Recess, Adjournment)
Diane Torres-Porter
Diane Torres-Porter
Office:
L-503
Phone:
537-7118
Subject Areas:
Airports & Aeronautics; Highways & Roads; Military Affairs; Motor Vehicles & Operators; Property Law (Real, Personal, Landlord–Tenant); Railroads & Railways; Transportation; Veterans' Issues; Water Transportation